Hokej na MS
|
Místo turnaje
|
Umístění
|
Soupisky
|
Trenér
|
MS - 1949
|
Švédsko (Stockholm)
|
7. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Henry Kvist
|
MS - 1950
|
Velká Británie (Londýn)
|
nezúčastnili se
|
nezúčastnili se
|
nezúčastnili se
|
MS - 1951
|
Francie (Paříž)
|
7. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Risto Lindroos
|
MS - 1953
|
Švýcarsko (Basilej, Curych)
|
nezúčastnili se
|
nezúčastnili se
|
nezúčastnili se
|
MS - 1954
|
Švédsko (Stockholm)
|
6. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Jarl Ohlson
|
MS - 1955
|
NSR (Krefeld, Düsseldorf, Dortmund, Köln)
|
9. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Aarne Honkavaara
|
MS - 1956
|
Itálie (Cortina d'Ampezzo)
|
nezúčastnili se
|
nezúčastnili se
|
nezúčastnili se
|
MS - 1957
|
SSSR (Moskva)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Aarne Honkavaara
|
MS - 1958
|
Norsko (Oslo)
|
6. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Aarne Honkavaara
|
MS - 1959
|
Československo (Bratislava, Ostrava, Brno, Kladno, Kolín, Praha)
|
6. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Aarne Honkavaara
|
MS - 1961
|
Švýcarsko (Ženeva, Lausanne)
|
7. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Derek Holmes
|
MS - 1962
|
USA (Colorado Springs, Denver)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Joe Wirkkunen
|
MS - 1963
|
Švédsko (Stockholm)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Joe Wirkkunen, Aarne Honkavaara
|
MS - 1965
|
Finsko (Tampere, Pori)
|
7. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Joe Wirkkunen, Aarne Honkavaara
|
MS - 1966
|
Jugoslávie (Lublaň)
|
7. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Joe Wirkkunen, Aarne Honkavaara
|
MS - 1967
|
Rakousko (Vídeň)
|
6. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Augustin Bubník
|
MS - 1969
|
Švédsko (Stockholm)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Augustin Bubník, Seppo Liitsola
|
MS - 1970
|
Švédsko (Stockholm)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Seppo Liitsola, Matias Helenius
|
MS - 1971
|
Švýcarsko (Bern, Ženeva)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Seppo Liitsola, Matias Helenius
|
MS - 1972
|
ČSSR (Praha)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Seppo Liitsola, Rauli Virtanen
|
MS - 1973
|
SSSR (Moskva)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Len Lunde
|
MS - 1974
|
Finsko (Helsinky)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Kalevi Numminen
|
MS - 1975
|
NSR (Mnichov, Düsseldorf)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Seppo Liitsola
|
MS - 1976
|
Polsko (Katovice)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Lasse Heikkilä, Seppo Liitsola
|
MS - 1977
|
Rakousko (Vídeň)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Lasse Heikkilä
|
MS - 1978
|
ČSSR (Praha)
|
7. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Kalevi Numminen
|
MS - 1979
|
SSSR (Moskva)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Kalevi Numminen, Kaj Matalamyaki
|
MS - 1981
|
Švédsko (Stockholm, Göteborg)
|
6. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Kalevi Numminen
|
MS - 1982
|
Finsko (Tampere, Helsinky)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Kalevi Numminen
|
MS - 1983
|
NSR (Düsseldorf, Dortmund, Mnichov)
|
7. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Alpo Suhonen
|
MS - 1985
|
ČSSR (Praha)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Alpo Suhonen, Pentti Matikainen
|
MS - 1986
|
SSSR (Moskva)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Rauno Korpi, Olli Hietanen
|
MS - 1987
|
Rakousko (Vídeň)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Rauno Korpi
|
MS - 1989
|
Švédsko (Stockholm)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Pentti Matikainen
|
MS - 1990
|
Švýcarsko (Bonn, Fribourg)
|
6. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Penti Matikainen, Hannu Jortikka
|
MS - 1991
|
Finsko (Turku, Tampere, Helsinky)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Penti Matikainen
|
MS - 1992
|
ČSFR (Praha, Bratislava)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Pentti Matikainen
|
MS - 1993
|
SRN (Dortmund, Mnichov)
|
7. místo
|
Soupiska
|
|
MS - 1994
|
Itálie (Canezei, Bolzano, Milán)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Curt Lindström
|
MS - 1995
|
Švédsko (Stockholm)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Curt Lindström, Hannu Aravirta
|
MS - 1996
|
Rakousko (Vídeň)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
|
MS - 1997
|
Finsko (Helsinky, Turku, Tampere)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Curt Lindström, Hannu Aravirta
|
MS - 1998
|
Švýcarsko (Curych, Basilej)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Hannu Aravirta, Esko Nokelainen
|
MS - 1999
|
Norsko (Hamar, Lillehammer, Oslo)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Hannu Aravirta, Esko Nokelainen
|
MS - 2000
|
Rusko (Petrohrad)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Hannu Aravirta
|
MS - 2001
|
Německo (Norimberk, Kolín nad Rýnem, Hannover)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Hannu Aravirta, Jari Kaarela
|
MS - 2002
|
Švédsko (Göteborg, Jönköping, Karlstad)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Hannu Aravirta
|
MS - 2003
|
Finsko (Helsinky)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Hannu Aravirta, Jari Kaarela
|
MS - 2004
|
Česká republika (Praha, Ostrava)
|
6. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Raimo Summanen, Erkka Westerlund, Jari Kurri
|
MS - 2005
|
Rakousko (Vídeň, Innsbruck)
|
7. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Timo Jutila, Risto Dufva, Hannu Virta
|
MS - 2006
|
Lotyšsko (Riga)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Erkka Westerlund
|
MS - 2007
|
Rusko (Moskva , Petrohrad)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Erkka Westerlund
|
MS - 2008
|
Kanada (Québec, Halifax)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Doug Shedden, Jukka Jalonen
|
MS - 2009
|
Švýcarsko (Bern, Kloten)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Jukka Jalonen, Timo Lehkonen, Risto Dufva
|
MS - 2010
|
Německo (Kolín nad Rýnem a Mannheim)
|
6. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Jukka Jalonen, Risto Dufva, Timo Lehkonen
|
MS - 2011
|
Slovensko (Bratislava, Košice)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Jukka Jalonen, Risto Dufva, Timo Lehkonen
|
MS - 2012
|
Finsko a Švédsko (Helsinky, Stockholm)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Jukka Jalonen
|
MS - 2013
|
Švédsko Švédsko a Finsko Finsko (Stockholm, Helsinky)
|
4.místo
|
Soupiska
|
Jukka Jalonen
|
MS - 2014
|
Bělorusko Bělorusko (Minsk)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Erkka Westerlund
|
MS - 2015
|
Česko Česko (Praha, Ostrava)
|
6. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Kari Jalonen, Lauri Marjamäki, Ville Peltonen
|
MS - 2016
|
Rusko Rusko (Moskva, Petrohrad)
|
|
Soupiska
|
Kari Jalonen, Ville Peltonen
|
MS - 2017
|
Německo Německo (Kolín nad Rýnem) a Francie Francie (Paříž)
|
4. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Lauri Marjamäki
|
MS - 2018
|
Dánsko Dánsko (Kodaň, Herning)
|
5. místo
|
Soupiska
|
Lauri Marjamäki, Ari Hilli, Mikko Manner, Jussi Tapola
|
MS - 2019
|
Slovensko Slovensko (Bratislava, Košice)
|
|
|
|